Boxing Results

Boxing Results: All the latest results from big fights to undercard results. From Madison Square Garden and the MGM Grand to York Hall Bethnal Green, we have it covered. Updated regularly.

Boxing Results
Boxing Results

Saturday 13th April 2024

Gill TKO 10 TKO 10 Barrett

Manchester Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Scotney UD 10 UD 10 Lefebvre
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Dixon UD 10 UD 10 Carabajal
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Gomez Jnr TKO 6 TKO 6 Baker
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Anderson UD 10 UD 10 Merhy

American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, United States
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Ajagba SD 10 SD 10 Vianello
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Lebron PTS 8 PTS 8 Suarez
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Villa UD 10 UD 10 Chacon
10 Rounds @ Featherweight

Friday 12th April 2024

Edwards UD 10 UD 10 Ory

York Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Channel 5

Wednesday 10th April 2024

Leo UD 10 UD 10 Baez

Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, United States
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
ProBox TV US & ProBox TV

Undercard:
Zayas MD 8 MD 8 Arellano
8 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Saturday 6th April 2024

Hitchins UD 12 UD 12 Lemos

Fontainebleau Las Vegas, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Pacheco UD 10 UD 10 McCalman
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Yafai TKO 8 TKO 8 Gauto
10 Rounds @ Flyweight
Nicolson UD 10 UD 10 Mahfoud
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Castro UD 10 UD 10 Montoya
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Navarro TKO 6 TKO 6 Lopez
6 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Mederos TKO 4 TKO 4 Scharbaai
6 Rounds @ Lightweight

Culcay TKO 11 TKO 11 Murtazaliev

IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
Stadthalle, Falkensee, Germany
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Undercard:
Oliha UD 10 UD 10 Seck
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Matevosyan TKO 11 TKO 11 Lima
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Plantic TKO 5 TKO 5 Cullen

Frankenstolz Arena, Aschaffenburg, Germany
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Friday 5th April 2024

Rosa UD 12 UD 12 Reyes

Pabellon de Esgrima, Centro Olimpico, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight
FITE+ US & Triller TV

Mercado TKO 4 RTD 4 Berrio

Red Owl Boxing Arena, Houston, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Thursday 4th April 2024

Flores KO 2 KO 2 Guevara

Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, United States
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Sanchez UD 10 UD 10 Ruiz
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Wednesday 3rd April 2024

Herring SD 10 SD 10 England

36ers Arena, Adelaide, Australia
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Sunday 31st March 2024

Wardley SD 12 SD 12 Clarke

BBBOC British Heavyweight Championship
o2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Peacock & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Marku UD 10 UD 10 Kongo
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Whittaker PTS 8 PTS 8 Willings
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Riley UD 10 UD 10 Lawal
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Babic TKO 6 TKO 6 Robinson
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Simpson KO 4 KO 4 Paziwapazi
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Shigeoka SD 12 SD 12 Jerusalem

WBC World Minimumweight Championship
International Conference Hall, Nagoya, Japan
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight

Undercard:
Shigeoka KO 2 KO 2 Amparo
IBF World Minimumweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Kunimoto TKO 6 TKO 6 Kani
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 30th March 2024

Tszyu SD 12 SD 12 Fundora

WBO World Junior Middleweight Championship
WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Amazon Prime PPV & Triller TV

Undercard:
Romero TKO 8 TKO 8 Cruz
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Lara KO 2 KO 2 Zerafa
WBA World Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Martinez MD 12 MD 12 Cordova
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Mendoza UD 12 UD 12 Bohachuk
WBC Interim World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Moton UD 8 UD 8 Cuba
8 Rounds @ Lightweight

Goulamirian UD 12 UD 12 Ramirez

WBA Super World Cruiserweight Championship
YouTube Theater, Inglewood, United States
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Rocha TKO 7 RTD 7 Lawson
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Sandoval TKO 8 RTD 8 Buitrago
10 Rounds @

Friday 29th March 2024

Valdez TKO 7 TKO 7 Wilson

WBO Interim World Junior Lightweight Championship
Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Estrada UD 10 UD 10 Valle
10 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Muratalla UD 10 UD 10 Ndongeni
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Delgado TKO 7 TKO 7 Valadez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Pierce TKO 4 TKO 4 Villanueva

Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, United States
8 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Thursday 28th March 2024

Carrillo TKO 3 TKO 3 Rankin

Wayne State Fieldhouse, Detroit, United States
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Ergashev KO 1 KO 1 Huertas
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Shishkin TKO 7 TKO 7 Guy
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Wednesday 27th March 2024

Adorno UD 10 UD 10 Walters

Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, United States
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ProBox TV US & ProBox TV

Undercard:
Saracho SD 10 SD 10 Castillo
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 23rd March 2024

Smith KO 5 KO 5 Zepeda

BBBOC British Super Lightweight Championship
Utilita, Sheffield, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global

Undercard:
Ryan TKO 4 RTD 4 Harper
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Davis UD 12 UD 12 Williamson
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Cameron TKO 1 TKO 1 Itaba
6 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Murray PTS 6 PTS 6 Kemsky
6 Rounds @ Middleweight
Buttigieg PTS 6 PTS 6 Stryczek
6 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Hunter TKO 5 TKO 5 Esparza

Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 22nd March 2024

Bourke TKO 6 TKO 6 Lane

BBBOC British Bantamweight Championship
York Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
TNT Sports 1

Undercard:
Hutchinson TKO 2 TKO 2 Houben
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Bell KO 1 KO 1 Romero

Glass City Center, Toledo, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Magnesi TKO 12 TKO 12 Rikiishi

Roma, Lazio, Italy
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Sunday 17th March 2024

Whyte TKO 3 RTD 3 Hammer

TF Royal Hotel, Castlebar, Ireland
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
O'Sullivan PTS 8 PTS 8 Khati
8 Rounds @ Middleweight

Results Powered By Boxing Results

Boxing Shop

Click to visit our boxing shop


Boxing Results


Boxing Results

Never miss the outcome of a fight again. We understand how difficult it can be to keep on top of all the major bouts, undercards, or small shows from around the United Kingdom and the World. Our page lists all the results in one place to make it much easier for you to keep track.

From Tyson Fury’s latest fight result, to Anthony Joshua, Deontay Wilder, Saul ‘Canelo’ Alvarez, Gennady Golovkin, or Lomachenko – we have them all covered.

It’s not just the big international stars we focus on either. We give special attention to British stars such as Josh Warrington, Dereck Chisora, Dillian Whyte, Callum Smith and Chris Eubank Jr.

So if you are keen on the latest boxing results, then this really is the place for you!

Remember to check back regularly, as we often update this page. And if you are keen to find out who is fighting who, then please check out our


Results 2020


Most controversial boxing outcomes